3050 Silverfield Way Pocatello, ID 83201
Northeast Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $458,504
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Silverfield Way, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $430,626, approximately $162 per square foot. 3050 Silverfield Way is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Donnell Elbert and Donnell Randie
Bought by
Mitchell Matt Sandy and Mitchell Shelley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,531
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Huse Brett D and Huse Jeanetta S
Bought by
Donnell Elbert and Donnell Randie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Yao Jun and Zhang Ruiqi
Bought by
Buse Brett D and Buse Jeaneta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Yao Jun
Bought by
Yao Jun and Zhang Ruiqi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Yao Jun and Zhang Ruiqi
Bought by
Yao Jun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Matt Sandy | -- | Amerititle | |
| Donnell Elbert | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Buse Brett D | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Yao Jun | -- | -- | |
| Yao Jun | -- | -- | |
| Yao Jun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Matt Sandy | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnell Elbert | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buse Brett D | $194,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Yao Jun | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yao Jun | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $407,912 | $74,000 | $333,912 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $373,507 | $74,000 | $299,507 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $405,147 | $74,000 | $331,147 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $314,161 | $52,500 | $261,661 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $314,161 | $52,500 | $261,661 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $265,132 | $42,525 | $222,607 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $205,393 | $52,500 | $152,893 |
| 2018 | $3,642 | $164,571 | $35,000 | $129,571 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $164,571 | $35,000 | $129,571 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $164,571 | $35,000 | $129,571 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $164,593 | $35,000 | $129,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map