3050 Skylar Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
Market Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Skylar Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 and is currently estimated at $369,279, approximately $220 per square foot. 3050 Skylar Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Myrtle Beach Child Development Center, Myrtle Beach Primary School, and Myrtle Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Aybar Azcona Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aybar Azcona Juana | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,864 | $6,000 | $13,864 |
| 2023 | $878 | $9,230 | $1,880 | $7,340 |
| 2021 | $850 | $13,840 | $2,824 | $11,016 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $13,840 | $2,824 | $11,016 |
| 2019 | $727 | $2,824 | $2,824 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map