3050 Warren St Mobile, AL 36612
Whistler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $116,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Warren St, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $105,676, approximately $37 per square foot. 3050 Warren St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Burgess Elizabeth and Reed Patricia J
Bought by
Burgess Elizabeth and Reed Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Burgess Elizabeth
Bought by
Burgess Elizabeth and Reed Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Burgess Brindel A
Bought by
Burgess Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Warren Jamie R and Strachan Aimee A
Bought by
Burgess Brindel and Burgess Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Burgess Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Burgess Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Burgess Brindel | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burgess Brindel | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,190 | $750 | $9,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,030 | $1,340 | $7,690 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,910 | $1,150 | $6,760 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,910 | $1,150 | $6,760 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,910 | $1,150 | $6,760 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,910 | $1,150 | $6,760 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map