3050 Whitbeck Blvd Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,645 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3050 Whitbeck Blvd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $605,411, approximately $275 per square foot. 3050 Whitbeck Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Downing Myra L Wall and Wall Myra L
Bought by
Howard Daniel Webb
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
England James J and England Alice R
Bought by
Wall Myra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
England James J and England Alice R
Bought by
England Jim and England Alice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Daniel Webb | $299,500 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |