30505 Alder Rd Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Prairie Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30505 Alder Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $292,450, approximately $176 per square foot. 30505 Alder Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ezzi John and Ezzi Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Brown Michael F and Brown Kimberly G
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Brown Michael F
Bought by
Brown Michael F and Brown Kimberly G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Brown Michael F and Brown Agnes V
Bought by
Brown Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ezzi John | $80,000 | Hometown Title & Closing Ser | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $200 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Michael F | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Michael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Michael F | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $280,272 | $47,599 | $232,673 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $165,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $216,552 | $41,616 | $174,936 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $137,038 | $19,508 | $117,530 |
| 2020 | $3,387 | $127,033 | $16,907 | $110,126 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $125,300 | $16,907 | $108,393 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $117,361 | $16,907 | $100,454 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $102,818 | $13,005 | $89,813 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $95,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $79,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $92,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map