3051 Alvin Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 Alvin, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $212,144, approximately $183 per square foot. 3051 Alvin is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Carr John and Carr Abigail
Bought by
Rios Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,310
Outstanding Balance
$59,356
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Javier | -- | Btg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Javier | $92,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $186,231 | $50,028 | $136,203 |
| 2024 | -- | $186,231 | $50,028 | $136,203 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $148,386 | $50,028 | $98,358 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $135,494 | $35,020 | $100,474 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $101,696 | $25,014 | $76,682 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $102,120 | $25,010 | $77,110 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $102,120 | $25,010 | $77,110 |
| 2018 | $688 | $102,120 | $25,010 | $77,110 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $102,120 | $25,010 | $77,110 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $102,120 | $25,010 | $77,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,058 | $18,190 | $77,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,416 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map