D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis Deromedi
Deromedi and Associates Real
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $414,000
Great opportunity in an area of new development in north Chico. The property for sale consists of two houses-each on their own separate parcel. 3051 Burnap is a 3 bedroom 2 bath built in 1959 with 1,118 sq. ft. on .34 acre. 3055 Burnap is a studio with 1 bath built in 1960 with 576 sq. ft. on .9 acre plus a shop and out buildings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dennis Deromedi
Deromedi and Associates Real License #00757576 Listed on: 07/10/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Reed B | $510,000 | Allied Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Stebbins Nathan M | $135,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Reed B | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stebbins Nathan M | $128,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Sold | $510,000 | -7.2% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | For Sale | $549,500 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $311,100 | $193,800 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $251,964 | $187,634 | $64,330 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $247,024 | $183,955 | $63,069 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $242,182 | $180,349 | $61,833 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $237,434 | $176,813 | $60,621 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $235,000 | $175,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $144,517 | $67,532 | $76,985 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $141,684 | $66,208 | $75,476 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $138,907 | $64,910 | $73,997 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $136,185 | $63,638 | $72,547 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $134,141 | $62,683 | $71,458 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $131,515 | $61,456 | $70,059 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis Deromedi
Deromedi and Associates Real
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Leslie Depweg
Bidwell Realty
(530) 828-3846
10 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN19163389
APN: 007-150-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.