3051 Lacey Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $396,018
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3051 Lacey Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $365,339, approximately $271 per square foot. 3051 Lacey Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Allen Thomas W and Allen Denise R
Bought by
Allen Thomas W and Allen Denise R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Thomas W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $110,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |