30510 121st St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30510 121st St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $910,488, approximately $402 per square foot. 30510 121st St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Cronin David M
Bought by
Cronin David M and Cronin Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Cronin Linda
Bought by
Cronin David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,573
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$856,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin David M | -- | None Available | |
| Cronin David M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cronin David M | $355,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronin David M | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,067 | $884,000 | $400,100 | $483,900 |
| 2024 | $8,067 | $817,500 | $367,900 | $449,600 |
| 2023 | $8,067 | $786,500 | $386,300 | $400,200 |
| 2022 | $7,587 | $800,900 | $390,900 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $7,242 | $559,300 | $269,400 | $289,900 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $526,000 | $241,700 | $284,300 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $507,800 | $228,600 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $449,600 | $182,900 | $266,700 |
| 2016 | $5,967 | $366,300 | $132,900 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $363,100 | $139,400 | $223,700 |
| 2013 | $5,205 | $310,900 | $126,400 | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map