3052 Cobblestone Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $387,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Cobblestone Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $363,585, approximately $220 per square foot. 3052 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $290,900 | $129,000 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $277,500 | $115,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $267,800 | $111,000 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $252,000 | $111,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $213,400 | $88,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $204,400 | $80,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $193,600 | $80,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $193,600 | $80,000 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $194,800 | $72,500 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $194,800 | $72,500 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $188,500 | $78,800 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $177,500 | $84,000 | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map