3052 E Belmont St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 E Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $198,761, approximately $165 per square foot. 3052 E Belmont St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Fiedler Susan R and Fiedler Rick
Bought by
Parker Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,824
Outstanding Balance
$59,429
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Fiedler Susan R and Fiedler Rick
Bought by
Parker Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,824
Outstanding Balance
$59,429
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Stephanie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Stephanie A | $90,824 | |
| Closed | Parker Stephanie A | $90,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $21,680 | $5,700 | $15,980 |
| 2024 | $941 | $17,540 | $4,750 | $12,790 |
| 2023 | $936 | $17,540 | $4,750 | $12,790 |
| 2022 | $889 | $16,280 | $4,750 | $11,530 |
| 2021 | $889 | $16,280 | $4,750 | $11,530 |
| 2020 | $875 | $15,330 | $4,750 | $10,580 |
| 2019 | $851 | $15,330 | $4,750 | $10,580 |
| 2018 | $713 | $12,860 | $3,800 | $9,060 |
| 2017 | $706 | $12,520 | $3,800 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $686 | $12,520 | $3,800 | $8,720 |
| 2015 | $680 | $12,520 | $3,800 | $8,720 |
| 2014 | $664 | $12,140 | $3,800 | $8,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map