3052 Main St Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $278,801
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3052 Main St, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $278,801, approximately $177 per square foot. 3052 Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Zimmerman Wanna E
Bought by
Mitchell Meagan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Sold by
Shipley Paul Andrew
Bought by
Zimmerman Wanna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Meagan E | $165,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Wanna E | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $207,700 | $61,500 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $198,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $188,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,396 | $179,400 | $61,500 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $179,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $179,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $179,000 | $61,500 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $179,000 | $61,500 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map