3052 NW 68th St Oklahoma City, OK 73116
Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,043/month
Highlights
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Woodwork
- Central Air
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
- 1-Story Property
- North Facing Home
About This Home
Back on market through no fault of the property or the Seller— buyer's financing fell through the day before closing. Appraised at contract price, and the FHA appraisal transfers to any new FHA buyer for up to 6 months. Hit the ground running.
Well-maintained 2BR/1BA with 1-car garage in Northwest OKC. Move-in ready with a brand-new roof, upgraded windows, new flooring in the living room and hall, and fresh interior paint throughout. The bathroom has been updated with a new vanity, sink, faucets, and toilet. All repairs have been completed, and the water heater has been brought up to code by a licensed plumber. The kitchen offers generous cabinet storage, a small pantry, and two dining areas — a breakfast nook and a separate formal dining space. Kitchen, dining areas, and bath all feature ceramic tile.
Spacious fenced backyard with two large sheds wired with electric, plus an additional storage shed.
Convenient NW OKC location with easy access to I-44, the Kilpatrick Turnpike, and Northwest Expressway — just minutes from Penn Square Mall, Ted’s Café Escondido, Clark Crew BBQ, The Big Biscuit, and everyday shopping and dining.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $991
Year Built
- Built in 1952
Lot Details
- 7,610 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
Parking
- 1
Home Design
- Brick Frame
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / 6
- Assessor Parcel Number R112482425
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $9,060 | $1,863 | $7,197 |
| 2024 | $990 | $9,060 | $1,909 | $7,151 |
| 2023 | $990 | $9,060 | $1,623 | $7,437 |
| 2022 | $948 | $9,060 | $1,811 | $7,249 |
| 2021 | $949 | $9,060 | $2,120 | $6,940 |
| 2020 | $960 | $9,060 | $2,268 | $6,792 |
| 2019 | $959 | $9,060 | $1,994 | $7,066 |
| 2018 | $914 | $9,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $9,060 | $2,164 | $6,896 |
| 2016 | $914 | $9,060 | $2,247 | $6,813 |
| 2015 | $923 | $9,060 | $2,080 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | $917 | $9,059 | $2,082 | $6,977 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1216649
APN: 112482425
- 3112 NW 68th St
- 2932 NW 67th St
- 3000 NW 70th St
- 3127 NW 69th St
- 3145 NW 66th St
- 2924 NW 71st St
- 3109 Hickory Sign Post Rd Unit 33B
- 3221 NW 67th St
- 6509 Hunting Hill Ln Unit 30
- 2926 NW 72nd St
- 6448 Brandywine Ln
- 6457 Brandywine Ln
- 6456 Brandywine Ln Unit 20
- 6440 Brandywine Ln Unit 16
- 6441 Brandywine Ln
- 2837 NW 66th St
- 2821 NW 67th St
- 6500 N Grand Blvd Unit 151
- 6500 N Grand Blvd Unit 131
- 6500 N Grand Blvd Unit 156
- 3025 NW 67th St
- 3037 NW 65th St
- 2905 NW 70th St Unit B
- 3229 NW 68th St
- 3121 NW 62nd St
- 6162 N Brookline Ave Unit 22
- 2737 Clermont Place
- 6101 N Brookline Ave
- 3308 NW 62nd St
- 3004 Somerset Place
- 2912 W Fairfield Ave
- 3333 NW 62nd St
- 2615 NW 63rd St
- 2730 W Country Club Dr
- 5900 Mosteller Dr Unit STE192
- 5900 Mosteller Dr
- 5900 Mosteller Dr
- 2917 Shirley Ln
- 7908 Hemingford Ct