30527 Willow Ln Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
552
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30527 Willow Ln, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $206,098, approximately $373 per square foot. 30527 Willow Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Then Terry M and Terrence M Then Trust
Bought by
Hanshaw Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Then Terrence M and Then Julia
Bought by
Then Terrence M and Then Terry M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Spafford Ralph W and Spafford Mary E
Bought by
Then Terrence M and Then Julia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Spafford Ralph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanshaw Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Then Terrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Then Terrence M | $111,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Spafford Ralph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Then Terrence M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,480 | $15,120 | $55,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,480 | $15,120 | $55,360 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $52,180 | $12,080 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $52,180 | $12,080 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $52,180 | $12,080 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $45,370 | $10,500 | $34,870 |
| 2019 | $3,383 | $45,370 | $10,500 | $34,870 |
| 2018 | $3,345 | $41,680 | $14,490 | $27,190 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $41,680 | $14,490 | $27,190 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $41,680 | $14,490 | $27,190 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $41,680 | $14,490 | $27,190 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $41,680 | $14,490 | $27,190 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $41,680 | $14,490 | $27,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map