30528 Royalview Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $199,257
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30528 Royalview Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $184,814, approximately $198 per square foot. 30528 Royalview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1983
Bought by
Bandelow Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandelow Diane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,490 | $14,870 | $47,620 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,490 | $14,870 | $47,620 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $47,300 | $12,180 | $35,120 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $47,300 | $12,180 | $35,120 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $47,300 | $12,180 | $35,120 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $40,090 | $10,330 | $29,760 |
| 2019 | $508 | $40,090 | $10,330 | $29,760 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $39,960 | $14,870 | $25,090 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $39,960 | $14,870 | $25,090 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $39,960 | $14,870 | $25,090 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $39,960 | $14,870 | $25,090 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $39,960 | $14,870 | $25,090 |
| 2013 | $2,899 | $39,960 | $14,870 | $25,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map