30536 Bennett Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,425/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Bungalow
- Back Up Electric Heat Pump System
- No HOA
- Central Air
About This Home
Nestled in the charming Cannon Farm subdivision, this exquisite bungalow exudes warmth and character, inviting you to experience a lifestyle of comfort and elegance. This home boasts 1,164 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring three spacious bedrooms and a beautifully appointed full bathroom. An all new interior from the top down is just what you need along with the 0.34-acre lot offers ample outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining.
Listing Agent
(410) 543-4545 greg.goldman@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4105434545 License #RS-0036494 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $827
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R15
Interior Spaces
- 1,164 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 28
- Assessor Parcel Number 2305079721
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $89,700 | $27,700 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $890 | $86,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $832 | $83,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $80,300 | $27,700 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $367 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $367 | $78,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $344 | $77,900 | $27,700 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $60 | $77,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $867 | $76,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $835 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $835 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -1.9% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $259,000 | +125.2% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -16.2% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Off Market | $137,295 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $137,295 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $137,295 | -10.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Off Market | $152,550 | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $152,550 | -10.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | For Sale | $169,500 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Off Market | $169,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $169,500 | -18.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $115,000 | Land Abstract | |
| Trustee Deed | $166,649 | None Listed On Document | |
| Trustee Deed | $166,649 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $190,000 | Construction |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDWC2022714
APN: 05-079721
- 911 Outten Rd
- 801 Outten Rd
- 701 Friar Tuck Ln
- 703 Parker Rd
- 416 Birchwood Dr
- 2519 N Salisbury Blvd
- 415 Twin Creeks Dr
- 418 Twin Creeks Dr
- 310 Zion Rd
- 0 N U S 13 Unit 1004257479
- 6957 Amber Fields Ct
- 234 Clement Loop
- 246 Clement Loop
- 248 Clement Loop
- 252 Clement Loop
- 250 Clement Loop
- 237 Clement Loop
- 242 Clement Loop
- 227 Clement Loop
- 238 Clement Loop
- 222 Clement Lp
- 303 Mill Pond Ln
- 504 Coventry Ln
- 416 E North Pointe Dr
- 371 Wheatfield Dr
- 100 Foxfield Cir
- 8241 Robin Hood Dr
- 130 Ocean Aisle Cir
- 1500 Sharen Dr
- 6793 Edwards Ave
- 2005 Whispering Ponds Ct
- 604 Liberty St
- 411 Dover St
- 8650 Barbara Ann Way
- 900 Lakefront Ln
- 8600 Barbara Ann Way
- 504 Plover Rd
- 431 Hearn Ln
- 205 W London Ave
- 915 N Division St Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.