30537 478th Ave Alcester, SD 57001
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30537 478th Ave, Alcester, SD 57001 and is currently estimated at $241,403, approximately $202 per square foot. 30537 478th Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Alcester-Hudson Elementary School and Alcester-Hudson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Hight Sara E
Bought by
Holt Bret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,845
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$68,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Ustad Milton and Ustad Peggy
Bought by
Hight Lee and Herrick Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Bret J | -- | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hight Lee | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Bret J | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hight Lee | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $165,702 | $42,863 | $122,839 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $165,702 | $42,863 | $122,839 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $142,547 | $30,618 | $111,929 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $85,109 | $21,870 | $63,239 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $85,109 | $21,870 | $63,239 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $82,309 | $21,870 | $60,439 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $108,029 | $52,020 | $56,009 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $108,029 | $52,020 | $56,009 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $112,459 | $0 | $112,459 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $105,674 | $0 | $105,674 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $86,058 | $0 | $86,058 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $78,517 | $0 | $78,517 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $74,039 | $0 | $74,039 |
| 2012 | $1,053 | $70,590 | $41,765 | $28,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map