3054 Alessa Loop Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Alessa Loop, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $307,481, approximately $195 per square foot. 3054 Alessa Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wheatley Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rodriguez Jamilette M Salas and Torres Alexis Valle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,677
Outstanding Balance
$203,541
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jamilette M Salas | $237,000 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jamilette M Salas | $232,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,348 | $266,740 | $75,000 | $191,740 |
| 2025 | $4,348 | $269,530 | $75,000 | $194,530 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $269,530 | $75,000 | $194,530 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $254,748 | $75,000 | $179,748 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $242,652 | $60,000 | $182,652 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $209,951 | $50,000 | $159,951 |
| 2020 | $396 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $325 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map