3054 Aspen Rd Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Aspen Rd, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $396,625, approximately $275 per square foot. 3054 Aspen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2019
Sold by
The Davis Family Trust
Bought by
Davis Arthur J and Davis Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,850
Outstanding Balance
$160,456
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Davis Arthur J and Davis Barbara A
Bought by
The Davis Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Fordyce Jack and Fordyce Arline C
Bought by
Davis Arthur J and Davis Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Arthur J | -- | Solidifi Title Agency Ltd | |
| The Davis Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Arthur J | $192,400 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Arthur J | $182,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Arthur J | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,683 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,636 | $33,679 | $7,790 | $25,889 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $35,151 | $7,951 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $27,586 | $5,688 | $21,898 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $12,706 | $3,671 | $9,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map