3054 Heglar Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
107.18
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Heglar Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $262,000. 3054 Heglar Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including A.T. Allen Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Denny William Harold
Bought by
Denny William Harold and William Harold Denny Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Farina Salvatore and Farina Vicki L
Bought by
Fox Creek Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell Denny William Harold and Mitchell Denny Frances
Bought by
F & H Denny Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denny William Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Denny William Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Creek Ii Llc | $765,000 | None Available | |
| F & H Denny Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $205 | $29,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $310 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $305 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $305 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $305 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $35,080 | $26,080 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $279 | $35,080 | $26,080 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $265 | $35,080 | $26,080 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $265 | $41,130 | $32,300 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $306 | $41,130 | $32,300 | $8,830 |
| 2014 | $306 | $41,130 | $32,300 | $8,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map