3054 Meadowbrook Rd Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3054 Meadowbrook Rd, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $164,333, approximately $130 per square foot. 3054 Meadowbrook Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Sunshine State Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Tanzey Paolo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Yost Michael S
Bought by
Harris Steven P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Tucker David and Tucker Sherry
Bought by
Tucker Robert A and Tucker Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Tucker Robert A and Tucker Kim
Bought by
Harris Steven P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanzey Paolo A | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Yost Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Steven P | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $32,760 | $12,780 | $19,980 |
| 2024 | $763 | $31,260 | $12,780 | $18,480 |
| 2023 | $717 | $34,680 | $12,780 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $407 | $34,500 | $12,780 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $398 | $34,200 | $12,780 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $391 | $33,900 | $12,780 | $21,120 |
| 2019 | $390 | $33,840 | $12,780 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $381 | $33,180 | $12,420 | $20,760 |
| 2017 | $370 | $32,340 | $12,060 | $20,280 |
| 2016 | $353 | $31,260 | $11,340 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $342 | $30,120 | $10,680 | $19,440 |
| 2014 | $387 | $34,140 | $9,600 | $24,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map