3055 Hack Rd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 Hack Rd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $194,667, approximately $217 per square foot. 3055 Hack Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Bought by
Miller Loren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Loren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $595 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $162,352 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $54,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $55,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $49,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map