3055 N Milwaukee St Denver, CO 80205
Skyland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 N Milwaukee St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $621,031, approximately $396 per square foot. 3055 N Milwaukee St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Spruce Street Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Modisett Grace Evelyn and Mccomble Ryan Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,260
Outstanding Balance
$382,005
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Booe Jason E and Booe Dena K
Bought by
Spruce Street Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Miyahara Jane
Bought by
Booe Jason E and Booe Dena K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,350
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Doris Quinones and Doris Rebekah R
Bought by
Miyahara Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,499
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modisett Grace Evelyn | $498,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Spruce Street Investment Properties Llc | $432,500 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Booe Jason E | $169,999 | -- | |
| Miyahara Jane | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modisett Grace Evelyn | $433,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Booe Jason E | $173,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Miyahara Jane | $79,499 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $43,020 | $24,300 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $37,040 | $19,410 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $37,040 | $19,410 | $17,630 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $34,640 | $21,780 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $35,640 | $22,410 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $31,120 | $17,930 | $13,190 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $31,120 | $17,930 | $13,190 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $25,020 | $13,540 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $25,020 | $13,540 | $11,480 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $21,550 | $9,982 | $11,568 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $21,550 | $9,982 | $11,568 |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $16,280 | $3,494 | $12,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map