NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3055 N Red Mountain Unit 80 Mesa, AZ 85207

Las Sendas Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,571 Sq Ft
6,490 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2023

Last sale price $625,000 $398 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of February 2023

Excellent opportunity to own a fully updated single level home in Las Sendas! This home boasts a desirable floor plan with a great room, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and lots of natural light!.Gorgeous wood tile flooring, vaulted ceilings and updated lighting and hardware. Beautiful modern kitchen offers ample cabinetry, granite counters, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, w/generous eat in kitchen. The master retreat features walk in closet, dual sinks, updated tub and shower. Entertainers retreat with heated pool and spa! The Las Sendas Community offers 2 community pools, spa, golf, tennis, pickleball, parks & hiking/biking trails w/spectacular views! More photos coming soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Carmical

Success Property Brokers License #SA523507000 Listed on: 01/11/2023

Success Property Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Christy Rios

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA569852000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,350

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $122 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,571 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Solar Screens
  • Tile Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 219-19-016

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Las Sendas Association, Phone Number (480) 357-8780
  • Built by BLANDFORD HOMES
  • Ironwood Pass Unit 2 At Las Sendas Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,350

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$122 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power & McDowell
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 121.96
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: IRONWOOD PASS UNIT 2 AT LAS SENDAS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 397.83
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 365.88
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Windows:Solar Screens: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 1571.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump, Heated, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 365.88
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Las Sendas
  • Phone: 480-357-8780
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Las Sendas
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Las Sendas Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fremont Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6490.0
  • Parcel #: 219-19-016

Building Info

  • Builder Name: BLANDFORD HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2350.0
  • Tax Book Number: 219.00
  • Tax Lot: 80
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Sold $625,000 -2.3% $398 / Sq Ft
01/11/2023 01/11/23 For Sale $640,000 +4.1% $407 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Sold $615,000 +11.8% $391 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 For Sale $550,000 +71.9% $350 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $320,000 -5.6% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2016 04/18/16 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2016 02/06/16 For Sale $339,000 +23.3% $216 / Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Sold $275,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $175 / Sq Ft
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Price Changed $279,900 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
07/07/2013 07/07/13 Price Changed $280,000 -3.4% $178 / Sq Ft
06/05/2013 06/05/13 For Sale $290,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6506115

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 219-19-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.