3055 Rowley Rd Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 Rowley Rd, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $489,584, approximately $278 per square foot. 3055 Rowley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Bloom Joseph R
Bought by
Bloom Family Farms I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Bloom Joseph R
Bought by
Bloom Joseph R and Joseph R Bloom Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Family Farms I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bloom Joseph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $369,600 | $360,300 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $379,300 | $369,300 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $297,300 | $289,500 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $279,600 | $273,300 | $6,300 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $279,000 | $273,300 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $218,000 | $212,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $218,000 | $212,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $216,460 | $212,020 | $4,440 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $216,460 | $212,020 | $4,440 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,440 | $164,520 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map