3055 Victor St Aurora, CO 80011
Morris Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3055 Victor St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $384,280, approximately $219 per square foot. 3055 Victor St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Marie Little
Bought by
Na Ah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,622
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Na Ah | $340,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Na Ah | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $28,020 | $5,780 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $25,750 | $5,310 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $28,140 | $5,750 | $22,390 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $20,240 | $5,490 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $20,240 | $5,490 | $14,750 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $21,160 | $5,650 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $21,160 | $5,650 | $15,510 |
| 2018 | $977 | $15,460 | $5,040 | $10,420 |
| 2017 | $868 | $15,460 | $5,040 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $601 | $11,330 | $2,590 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $582 | $5,660 | $1,290 | $4,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,590 | $1,070 | $3,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map