Seller's Agent in 2026
Doug Minton
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(404) 520-0015
2 in this area
364 Total Sales
Welcome to your dream home at 3056 Cedar Glade Lane in the Mall of GA cluster! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom end unit condo is perfect for those seeking a blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover an oversized owner's suite, featuring a walk-in closet and an exclusive separate sitting room. The open-concept living area is complemented by stainless steel appliances that add a touch of elegance to your culinary experiences. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch, or entertain guests on the rear deck. Living here means you'll be within walking distance of the Mall of Georgia, offering an array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Plus, with easy access to Interstate 85 and Interstate 985, your daily commute or weekend getaway is a breeze. Your comfort is a priority, which is why the HOA covers water, garbage pickup, lawn maintenance, pool, and clubhouse amenities. And, with a dedicated parking space, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot. Don't miss out on this opportunity for convenience. Please come and take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #338899 Listed on: 12/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $159,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,450 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $157,650 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $285,000 | -1.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -0.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | +62.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $114,600 | $28,000 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $118,120 | $18,280 | $99,840 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $123,640 | $18,280 | $105,360 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $111,280 | $16,400 | $94,880 |
| 2021 | $3,350 | $85,120 | $12,400 | $72,720 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $74,000 | $12,400 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $80,360 | $12,400 | $67,960 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $73,760 | $12,400 | $61,360 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $56,280 | $7,200 | $49,080 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $46,960 | $8,400 | $38,560 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $41,400 | $6,800 | $34,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Doug Minton
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(404) 520-0015
2 in this area
364 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Scott Lewis
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(770) 294-2110
1 in this area
192 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lloydie Ginyard
Call It Closed International
(678) 615-1485
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Grace Deas
RE/MAX
(404) 824-0894
4 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10652504
APN: 7-178-446
Ask me questions while you tour the home.