3056 Maple Ave Reading, PA 19605
Muhlenberg Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,093 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Maple Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $304,773, approximately $223 per square foot. 3056 Maple Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Voda Emanuel and Voda Rebecca
Bought by
Faller Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faller Tracy A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faller Tracy A | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faller Tracy A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $92,500 | $31,500 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $92,500 | $31,500 | $61,000 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $92,500 | $31,500 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $3,983 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $91,800 | $31,500 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map