3056 Morrow Rd Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $729,777 - $838,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Morrow Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $783,889, approximately $530 per square foot. 3056 Morrow Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Devivo Robert
Bought by
Devivo Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devivo Robert | $403,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,758 | $495 | $163 | $332 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $501 | $165 | $336 |
| 2023 | $11,900 | $512 | $169 | $343 |
| 2022 | $11,900 | $512 | $169 | $343 |
| 2021 | $15,994 | $535 | $177 | $358 |
| 2020 | $13,218 | $833 | $541 | $292 |
| 2019 | $12,913 | $833 | $541 | $292 |
| 2018 | $12,140 | $833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,910 | $833 | $511 | $322 |