3056 Rte 113 Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Rte 113, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $271,353, approximately $181 per square foot. 3056 Rte 113 is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School, Kankakee Trinity Academy, and L W C Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Jean Butz Hall Trust
Bought by
Luna Jesus E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,200
Outstanding Balance
$192,230
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Holohan J S & E B Trust
Bought by
Butz Jean Hall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Jesus E | $232,000 | Homestar Title | |
| Butz Jean Hall | -- | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Jesus E | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $80,205 | $4,655 | $75,550 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $77,120 | $4,476 | $72,644 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $61,305 | $4,106 | $57,199 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $56,633 | $3,793 | $52,840 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $54,065 | $3,621 | $50,444 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $52,218 | $2,763 | $49,455 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $51,319 | $2,715 | $48,604 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $50,561 | $2,675 | $47,886 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $49,315 | $2,635 | $46,680 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $44,435 | $2,564 | $41,871 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $43,351 | $2,501 | $40,850 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $44,236 | $2,552 | $41,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,910 | $2,591 | $42,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map