3056 Tree Chop Rd Norfolk, VA 23513
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3056 Tree Chop Rd, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $189,243, approximately $262 per square foot. 3056 Tree Chop Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sherwood Forest Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Ikwild Charles W
Bought by
Ikwild Charles W and Lowery Hazel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikwild Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $179,000 | $92,500 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $172,600 | $92,500 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $163,700 | $92,500 | $71,200 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $151,100 | $80,500 | $70,600 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $134,900 | $69,700 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $123,500 | $59,500 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $116,200 | $54,000 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $113,800 | $54,000 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $111,800 | $54,000 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $113,300 | $54,000 | $59,300 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $113,300 | $54,000 | $59,300 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $113,300 | $54,000 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map