3057 Crest Rd Cincinnati, OH 45251
Pleasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3057 Crest Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $350,117, approximately $178 per square foot. 3057 Crest Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, Taylor Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Bauer Joseph E
Bought by
Reisiger Steven M and Reisiger Kathleen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,165
Interest Rate
5.75%
Estimated Equity
$281,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Ellen Parker Mary and Ellen Joseph E
Bought by
Bauer Joseph E and Parker Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Williams Melvin O
Bought by
Parker Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisiger Steven M | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bauer Joseph E | -- | -- | |
| Parker Mary Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Williams Melvin O | -- | -- | |
| Brown Gordon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reisiger Steven M | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $104,636 | $37,947 | $66,689 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $104,636 | $37,947 | $66,689 |
| 2023 | $5,650 | $104,636 | $37,947 | $66,689 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $74,316 | $31,350 | $42,966 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $74,316 | $31,350 | $42,966 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $74,316 | $31,350 | $42,966 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $59,931 | $25,281 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $59,931 | $25,281 | $34,650 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $59,931 | $25,281 | $34,650 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $59,409 | $31,528 | $27,881 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $59,409 | $31,528 | $27,881 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $59,409 | $31,528 | $27,881 |
| 2013 | $3,702 | $62,535 | $33,187 | $29,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map