Estimated Value: $245,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3057 Forest Acre Trail, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $272,435, approximately $216 per square foot. 3057 Forest Acre Trail is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mason's Cove Elementary School, Glenvar Middle School, and Glenvar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Journey Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Tampa Bay Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$113,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Neal Patricia G and Neal Adam Heath
Bought by
Journey Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Richardson Michael W and Richardson Debbie L
Bought by
Richardson Larry D and Richardson Sharon E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Bay Investment Group Llc | $138,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Journey Home Buyers Llc | $120,000 | American Title | |
| Richardson Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tampa Bay Investment Group Llc | $158,500 | |
| Closed | Tampa Bay Investment Group Llc | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $150,000 | $65,800 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $144,400 | $60,600 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $125,500 | $50,100 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $104,100 | $39,600 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $99,500 | $39,600 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $94,900 | $39,300 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $94,800 | $39,300 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $93,700 | $39,300 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $93,200 | $39,000 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $101,300 | $39,000 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $97,300 | $36,900 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $95,000 | $36,900 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map