3057 Wheat Valley Dr Unit 19 Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3057 Wheat Valley Dr Unit 19, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $450,316, approximately $277 per square foot. 3057 Wheat Valley Dr Unit 19 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Wolfram Richard J and Wolfram Judith A
Bought by
Wolfram Richard J and Wolfram Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Eagle Land Development Co
Bought by
Wolfram Richard J and Wolfram Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfram Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfram Richard J | $45,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Eagle Land Development Co | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,079 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |