Estimated Value: $281,471 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30570 N 1st St, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $358,157, approximately $301 per square foot. 30570 N 1st St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $188,310 | $165,000 | $23,310 |
| 2024 | $966 | $184,440 | $160,650 | $23,790 |
| 2023 | $966 | $153,500 | $128,520 | $24,980 |
| 2022 | $920 | $153,500 | $128,520 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $833 | $83,300 | $71,400 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $739 | $62,420 | $51,000 | $11,420 |
| 2019 | $762 | $56,420 | $45,000 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $854 | $56,221 | $43,659 | $12,562 |
| 2017 | $807 | $49,077 | $36,383 | $12,694 |
| 2016 | $736 | $46,190 | $34,650 | $11,540 |
| 2015 | $553 | $33,020 | $21,000 | $12,020 |
| 2013 | $284 | $33,160 | $17,000 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map