3058 Brickyard Rd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 Brickyard Rd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $182,311, approximately $142 per square foot. 3058 Brickyard Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mae E Reynolds School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Bergerstock Joseph C
Bought by
Joseph C Bergerstock Ft and Bergerstock
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph C Bergerstock Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $117,300 | $16,400 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $3,465 | $117,300 | $16,400 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $117,300 | $16,400 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $117,300 | $16,400 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $89,500 | $16,400 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $89,500 | $16,400 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $934 | $85,000 | $16,400 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $85,000 | $16,400 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $82,400 | $16,400 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $82,400 | $16,400 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,400 | $16,400 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,400 | $16,400 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map