$475,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,432 Sq Ft
8,665 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$332 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

100 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautifully updated property on a large lot in Gilbert! Immaculate yard with turf, and a parking slab behind the double gate to park a toy or two! Kitchen has clean white cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. New flooring throughout. Hard to find a home this nice for the price, in Gilbert! Check the comparables, this house won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Whitmore

Affinity Home Assets LLC License #BR571506000 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Co-Listed By

Cameron Comerford

Affinity Home Assets LLC License #SA711038000

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Esparza

At Home License #SA644589000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,559

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,432 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-40-383

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Preferred Comm Association, Phone Number (480) 649-2017

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,559

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,665 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: HIgley Rd & Williams Field Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 64.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ahal001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-382-7183
  • Subdivision Name: CROSSROADS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 331.7
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1432.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 64.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crossroads
  • Phone: 480-649-2017
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 192.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 128.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Preferred Comm
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 4806492017

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chaparral Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8665.0
  • Parcel #: 304-40-383

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Providence Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1559.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Map Number: 40.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Montgomery David and Montgomery Cheri L
Bought by
Rosales Kevin and Valenzuela Heidy Alejandra Va
Seller's Agent
Tyler Whitmore
Affinity Home Assets LLC
Buyer's Agent
Teresa Esparza
At Home
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5%
Views
101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.82%
Original Mortgage
$451,250
Outstanding Balance
$451,250
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,706

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery David M and Montgomery Cheri L
Bought by
Montgomery David M and Montgomery Cheri L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Joseph B and Fisher Deanna T
Bought by
Montgomery David M and Montgomery Cheri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Fisher Joseph B and Fisher Deanna T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,769
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Holualoa 51St Avenue Phoenix Llc
Bought by
The Pinnacle At Prescott Lakes Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $475,000 Empire Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $138,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $125,962 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $110,216 Security Title Agency
Warranty Deed $694,615 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $451,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $131,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,769 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $475,000 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $475,000 -3.0% $332 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $342 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $500,000 -- $349 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,462 $19,096 -- --
2024 $1,565 $18,187 -- --
2023 $1,565 $34,650 $6,930 $27,720
2022 $1,496 $25,360 $5,070 $20,290
2021 $1,534 $23,380 $4,670 $18,710
2020 $1,561 $22,270 $4,450 $17,820
2019 $1,511 $19,950 $3,990 $15,960
2018 $1,457 $18,030 $3,600 $14,430
2017 $1,406 $16,380 $3,270 $13,110
2016 $1,893 $15,650 $3,130 $12,520
2015 $1,247 $14,860 $2,970 $11,890
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6946139

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-40-383

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.