3058 Fairmont Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $237,699 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 Fairmont Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $271,675, approximately $223 per square foot. 3058 Fairmont Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Miller Lois H
Bought by
Carpenter April R and Carpenter Ray D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter April R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $74,760 | $15,070 | $59,690 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $74,760 | $15,070 | $59,690 |
| 2023 | $4,642 | $74,760 | $15,070 | $59,690 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $52,660 | $10,620 | $42,040 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $52,660 | $10,620 | $42,040 |
| 2020 | $3,839 | $52,660 | $10,620 | $42,040 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $43,000 | $10,620 | $32,380 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $43,000 | $10,620 | $32,380 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $43,000 | $10,620 | $32,380 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $38,110 | $10,620 | $27,490 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $38,110 | $10,620 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $38,110 | $10,620 | $27,490 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,440 | $10,710 | $36,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map