3058 S Flamingo Way Denver, CO 80222
University Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,706 - $525,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3058 S Flamingo Way, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $495,927, approximately $579 per square foot. 3058 S Flamingo Way is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
The Nelson Family Trust
Bought by
Nelson Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,300
Outstanding Balance
$308,601
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Diane L
Bought by
The Nelson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Diane L
Bought by
Nelson Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brad | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| The Nelson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Diane L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Brad | $355,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $38,750 | $38,680 | $38,680 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $29,010 | $27,420 | $1,590 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $29,010 | $27,420 | $1,590 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $25,010 | $24,940 | $70 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $25,720 | $25,650 | $70 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $24,220 | $24,150 | $70 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $24,220 | $24,150 | $70 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $21,350 | $21,280 | $70 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $21,350 | $21,280 | $70 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $20,240 | $20,163 | $77 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $20,240 | $20,163 | $77 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $14,400 | $10,077 | $4,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map