30580 Manor Dr Madison Heights, MI 48071
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30580 Manor Dr, Madison Heights, MI 48071 and is currently estimated at $397,895, approximately $174 per square foot. 30580 Manor Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Lamphere High School, Immaculate Conception Catholic Schools, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Franklin Modern Homes In
Bought by
Steury Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,312
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$364,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Logan Billy J
Bought by
Capoccia Antonio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steury Mark A | $247,160 | -- | |
| Capoccia Antonio | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steury Mark A | $197,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $198,570 | $0 | $0 |