3059 Graybill Rd Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $625,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3059 Graybill Rd, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $566,723, approximately $207 per square foot. 3059 Graybill Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Primary School, and Green Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Corley Robert L and Corley Donna L
Bought by
Corley Robert L and Corley Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Dcs Development Corporation Inc
Bought by
Corley Robert L and Corley Donna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corley Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Corley Robert L | $74,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,140 | $183,051 | $14,452 | $168,599 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $183,051 | $14,452 | $168,599 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $145,559 | $11,470 | $134,089 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $145,559 | $11,470 | $134,089 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $77,120 | $11,470 | $65,650 |
| 2019 | $515 | $9,710 | $9,710 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $9,710 | $9,710 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map