30590 Walker Rd N Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $211,035 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30590 Walker Rd N, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $224,259, approximately $168 per square foot. 30590 Walker Rd N is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Levi Milton Elementary School, North Corbin Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Mack Carey L and Brown Marlene Mack
Bought by
Henry Iris E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,808
Outstanding Balance
$55,511
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Iris E | $73,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Iris E | $80,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $16,544 | $1,697 | $14,847 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $16,544 | $1,697 | $14,847 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $11,430 | $980 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $11,430 | $980 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $11,430 | $980 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $564 | $5,050 | $980 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $627 | $5,500 | $980 | $4,520 |
| 2018 | $632 | $5,500 | $980 | $4,520 |
| 2017 | $646 | $5,500 | $980 | $4,520 |
| 2015 | $32 | $5,500 | $980 | $4,520 |
| 2014 | $32 | $5,500 | $980 | $4,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map