305A E Pine St Selinsgrove, PA 17870
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305A E Pine St, Selinsgrove, PA 17870 and is currently estimated at $167,000. 305A E Pine St is a home located in Snyder County with nearby schools including Selinsgrove Area Elementary School, Selinsgrove Intermediate School, and Selinsgrove Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Swartzlander Michael J
Bought by
Eaton Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Steven J | $29,920 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,968 | $40,680 | $1,350 | $39,330 |
| 2025 | $161 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2024 | $152 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2023 | $61 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2022 | $146 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $144 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2020 | $144 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,970 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,970 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map