Seller's Agent in 2014
Joy Nelson
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 956-0407
262 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,368 - $294,000
This home is located at 306 10th Ave NE, Watertown, SD 57201 since 07 February 2014 and is currently estimated at $273,342, approximately $122 per square foot. This property was built in 1973. 306 10th Ave NE is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, St. Martin's Lutheran School, and Watertown Christian School.
Last Buyer's Agent
LYNELLE PHIPPS
EXIT REALTY CONNECTION
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schomake Jeremy | -- | First Dakota Title - Wtn | |
| Mischke Christina N | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mischke Christina N | $132,533 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Sold | $148,000 | -0.3% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,737 | $225,405 | $36,432 | $188,973 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $225,405 | $36,432 | $188,973 |
| 2023 | $2,618 | $201,846 | $33,120 | $168,726 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $198,297 | $29,571 | $168,726 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $174,305 | $23,657 | $150,648 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $164,980 | $21,506 | $143,474 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $164,980 | $21,506 | $143,474 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $158,148 | $21,506 | $136,642 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $150,938 | $19,551 | $131,387 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $144,108 | $17,774 | $126,334 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $136,957 | $17,774 | $119,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,893 | $15,456 | $112,437 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joy Nelson
HAUGAN NELSON REALTY, INC
(605) 956-0407
262 in this area
300 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
LYNELLE PHIPPS
EXIT REALTY CONNECTION
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30-2856
APN: 011938
Ask me questions while you tour the home.