306 1st Ave S Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $174,752 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 1st Ave S, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $213,938. 306 1st Ave S is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Hoff Linda L
Bought by
Bastyr Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastyr Josh | $108,900 | Attorney Adam B. Rasmussen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $174,300 | $17,500 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $174,300 | $17,500 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $1,735 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
| 2012 | $1,630 | $86,000 | $14,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map