NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 1st St Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $209,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2016

Last sale price $17,691 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 945% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,171 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of January 2016

SELLER HAS REQUESTED HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS BY 12/12/15 AT MIDNITE-NO LATER. This property works for you as owner occupant or investor. Finish the renovations and load it up with renters. Spacious units with some hardwoods, some carpet,. Great location for commuting via interstates or bus line. Nice yard adds value for rent charged. At the seller's request, all offers must be submitted through the Fannie Mae online offer system at the Homepath website. www.homepath.com. Seller does not pay for survey, abstract, or deed stamps.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gene Kranz

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301205718 Listed on: 12/03/2015

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Co-Listed By

COLETTE O'MARA

Listing by Dropped Members License #40OM1139118

Last Buyer's Agent

John Adolfi

Listing by Dropped Members License #10311200327

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 313201-007-000-0001-020-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Other, See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHCNY04
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 218-1480
  • Directions: I 690 to Bridge St Solvay, left on Milton, Right on Gertrude, first right is 1st St, house on right .
  • Architectural Style: Triplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Paved, One Space

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313201-007-000-0001-020-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4659.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Solvay Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2015
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
List Price
$15,000
Sold Price
$17,691
Premium/Discount to List
$2,691
17.94%
Current Estimated Value
$184,915

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2015
Sold by
Cambareri Esq Stefano
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Francis Russell C
Bought by
Lerner John S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bailey Torreil $18,000 Paul Newman
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Associates Pc Rosicki Rosick
Lerner John S $56,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/28/2016 01/28/16 Sold $17,691 +17.9% $15 / Sq Ft
12/17/2015 12/17/15 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Sale $15,000 -- $12 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,628 $81,150 $11,000 $70,150
2024 $5,946 $81,150 $11,000 $70,150
2023 $5,442 $81,150 $11,000 $70,150
2022 $5,356 $81,150 $11,000 $70,150
2021 $5,300 $81,150 $11,000 $70,150
2020 $6,476 $81,150 $11,000 $70,150
2019 -- $81,150 $11,000 $70,150
2018 $4,782 $75,150 $11,000 $64,150
2017 $4,957 $75,150 $11,000 $64,150
2016 $4,957 $75,150 $11,000 $64,150
2015 -- $75,150 $11,000 $64,150
2014 -- $75,150 $11,000 $64,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S345282

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313201-007-000-0001-020-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.