306 3rd Ave W Columbus, ND 58727
Estimated Value: $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 3rd Ave W, Columbus, ND 58727 and is currently estimated at $88,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 306 3rd Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Burke Central Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Nehalem Valley Naturals Llc
Bought by
Pulvermacher Derik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Melissa Kamp
Bought by
Nehalem Valley Naturals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Hagen Mary M
Bought by
Kamp Melissa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulvermacher Derik | $25,000 | -- | |
| Nehalem Valley Naturals Llc | $14,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Kamp Melissa | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $234 | $995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $201 | $995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $242 | $995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $304 | $990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $302 | $990 | $0 | $0 |