306 3rd Ave Wimbledon, ND 58492
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 3rd Ave, Wimbledon, ND 58492 and is currently estimated at $161,914, approximately $77 per square foot. 306 3rd Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Guscette Marcus R
Bought by
Mortensen Jonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Plumb Gregory A and Plumb Mary K
Bought by
Guscette Marcus R and Guscette Greta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Hillary Buyer And and Steckler Larry
Bought by
S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Jonnie L | -- | -- | |
| Guscette Marcus R | $50,000 | None Available | |
| S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $45,550 | $1,400 | $44,150 |
| 2024 | $1,075 | $42,750 | $1,250 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $39,250 | $1,250 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $789 | $30,200 | $1,250 | $28,950 |
| 2021 | $755 | $29,250 | $1,250 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $743 | $28,600 | $600 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $80,705 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $29,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $705 | $28,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $619 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $549 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $45,790 | $22,900 | $550 | $22,350 |
| 2013 | $45,790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map