Seller's Agent in 2015
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,038 - $213,000
This home is located at 306 4th Ave W, Jerome, ID 83338 since 20 February 2015 and is currently estimated at $191,760, approximately $245 per square foot. This property was built in 1930. 306 4th Ave W is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $55,250 | Lsi Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2015 04/27/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $130,030 | $45,000 | $85,030 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $130,030 | $45,000 | $85,030 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $122,738 | $26,250 | $96,488 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $57,970 | $14,000 | $43,970 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $53,878 | $11,688 | $42,190 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $53,878 | $11,688 | $42,190 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $40,856 | $11,688 | $29,168 |
| 2016 | $976 | $40,856 | $11,688 | $29,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,774 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sid Lezamiz
Lezamiz Real Estate Co.
(208) 734-7007
243 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Beth Mower
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 308-6106
29 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98578640
APN: RPJ13700340140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.