306 4th St E Trenton, ND 58853
Estimated Value: $182,896 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 4th St E, Trenton, ND 58853 and is currently estimated at $261,632. 306 4th St E is a home with nearby schools including Eight Mile Elementary School and Eight Mile High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Trenton Indian Hsng Authority
Bought by
Hove Lonnie Wayne and Hove Melinda Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hove Lonnie Wayne | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $72,415 | $3,250 | $69,165 |
| 2024 | $849 | $74,620 | $3,250 | $71,370 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $69,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $846 | $48,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map